Meet Our Staff

Duncombe staff are committed, enthusiastic and extremely hard-working, always striving to improve and grow as professionals. They are our most valued resource and we recognise the importance of caring for them. All members of staff can expect the same level of care as our children and their families.

  • Helen Ryan

    Head Teacher
    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Jane

    Deputy Head Teacher
    Designated Safeguarding Lead, KS1 Lead, Diversity & Equalities Lead
  • Kirstie

    Deputy Head Teacher
    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Caroline

    Assistant Head Teacher
    Maths Lead
  • Katija

    Assistant Head Teacher
    English Lead
  • Monique

    School Business Manager
  • Anca

    Nursery Teacher
  • Alix

    Reception Teacher
  • Kerrie

    Reception Teacher
    EYFS Lead
  • Tia

    Reception Teacher
  • Emily

    Year 1 Teacher
  • Saffa

    Year 1 Teacher
  • Pavan

    Year 2 Teacher
  • Ruth D

    Year 2 Teacher
    Computing Lead
  • Alex

    Year 3 Teacher
    Y3/4 Lead
  • Jamie

    Year 3 Teacher
  • Jyothi

    Year 4 Teacher
  • Ruth T

    Year 4 Teacher
    RE Lead, PSHE Lead
  • Daniel H

    Year 5 Teacher
  • Kate

    Year 5 Teacher
    Topic Curriculum Lead
  • Nazia

    Year 5 Teacher
    Science Lead
  • Eugene

    Year 6 Teacher
    Y5/6 Lead, PE Lead
  • Paulina

    Year 6 Teacher
  • Lucy

    KS2 Teacher
  • Abdel

    Premises Manager
  • Antonia

    Midday Meals Supervisor
  • Ben

    KS2 TA
  • Camilla

    KS2 HLTA
  • Ciaran

    KS1 TA
  • Daniel S

    Cover Teacher
  • Debbie

    KS1 TA
  • Gemma

    2 Year-Old Lead
  • George

    KS2 TA
  • Georgia

    KS1 TA
  • Grace

    School Librarian
  • Julia

    EYFS TA
  • Kerry

    School Administration, Financial Administration
  • Khadijah

    EYFS TA
  • Laura

    Inclusion and Medical Records Officer
  • Lena

    Music Teacher, Performances Lead
  • Liam

    KS1 TA
  • Linda

    Midday Meals Supervisor
  • Lorraine

    Art Teacher
  • Louis

    KS2 TA
  • Lula

    EYFS TA
  • Martha

    Cover Teacher
  • Natascha

    KS1 TA
  • Nicky

    School Administration, Attendance Officer
  • Norris

    Drumming Teacher
  • Phoebe

    EYFS TA
  • Rianne

    School Administration
  • Roxy

    KS2 TA
  • Stuart

    KS2 TA
  • Taljeet

    SENCO
  • Tarcan

    KS2 TA
  • Theresa

    EYFS TA
  • Yasemine

    EYFS SEN TA